Go back
THE OFFICIAL ARTIST DIRECTORY CREATED
BY ARTISTS, FOR ALL ARTISTS!
Auction room: Painting - Oil Paints
Week #47
From 18 november 2024 (00h00) To 24 november 2024 (23h59)
This sale closes in:
3j 7h 38m 28s
You have not placed a bid yet
Starting offer :
650 €
The reserve price has been reached

Estimate from the ARTactif expert
i
845 € - 975 €
Next minimum bid:
660 €

Delivery of the work assured by the artist
Quickoffer:

OR make your offer directly:

Place an automatic bid i:

Entrer dans la galerie de Claire, c’est plonger dans l’atmosphère si particulière du bassin d’Arcachon se muant au rythme des marées et des mouvements de sable.Le bassin c’est une des passions de Claire, irrémédiablement attirée par les reflets changeants de sa nature et l’authenticité de ses paysages. Laissez vous prendre et surprendre par les pinasses délicates qui se balancent au gré des marées, les cabanes tchanquées immobiles envers et contre tout, les Esteys de Gujan ou de la Hume à marée basse, le ciel tourmenté du bassin et ses nuages effilochés…Tout réside dans l’art de capter la sérénité blottie dans la lumière quand le ciel et la terre ne font qu’un. Née à Bordeaux et d’origine landaise, son talent s’est affirmé au fil du temps. Huiles aux couteaux et aux pinceaux, aquarelles témoignent de son art dans des palettes de gris et des couleurs naturelles. Ses instruments n’ont plus de secret, ils lui obéissent. Sur sa toile, l’esprit du bassin règne en maître. Il n’y a plus qu’à laisser place à l’imaginaire…. la houle a disparu déjà lointaine à marée basse, il suffit de rester sur le sable sans goûter à son écume et d’attendre son roulis et son sel….

Description
huile s/chassis entoilé 55 x 46
Lot information
Type
Unique work
Technique
Painting
Medium
Oil Paints
Dimensions
W. 46 x L. 55 x D. 2 cm
Weight
750 g
Framing
No
Work signed by the artist
i
On demand
Certificate of authenticity
i
On demand

Shipping
Shipping costs are borne by the seller. For non-mainland destinations including overseas territories, additional charges may apply. They will never exceed the applicable shipping costs for the Rest of the World category.

Artist Seller
Claire BAUZET – Lege
Member of ARTactive since 05/03/2013
Totalize 60 “Like” for his profile and his works
Represented by the gallery: ARTactif

At your service

Your advisor on a simple call: 03 88 14 31 78

Secure payment

Payment is retained until delivery of the work.

Free Shipping

Delivery assured by the artist. Return possible within 14 days.

Partagez cette vente

Share this sale